Website Management Board

Er. Dipak Chandra Das, Chief Engineer, PWD( R&B)

Chairman

Er. Nirmal Pal, Deputy Secretary - I,PWD(R&B)

Member

Er. Susanta Dutta, Deputy Secretary - II,PWD(R&B)

Member

Er. Bipad Ranjan Saha, Deputy Secretary - III,PWD(R&B)

Member

Er. Debjani Biswas, Deputy Secretary,PWD (WR)

Member

Er. Jagabandhu Chakraborty, Deputy Secretary,PWD (DWS)

Member

Er. Susanta Dutta,  Nodal Officer,IT Applications,PWD(R&B)

Convenor

 Organization Structure

Chief Engineer (R&B)

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OfficeMobile
Er. Dipak Chandra Das

Chief Engineer,(R&B)

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

0381-241-3313,

0381-241-4073(Fax)

9436127945

Er. Samir Kr. Debnath

Addl. Chief Engineer & Sole Arbitrator

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

     
Er. Chandan Kr.Choudhury

Superintending Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

    9436169180 
Er. Nirmal Pal

Deputy Secretary-I

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

  0381-241-3356   
Er. Susanta Dutta 

Deputy Secretary-II

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   0381-241-3677   9436473528 
Er. Bipad Ranjan Saha

Deputy Secretary-III

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

  0381-241-3312   9436503974
Er. Sanjoy Choudhury

SPIO & Under Secretary

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

     
 Er.Rajib Paul. 

Under Secretary

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

9436475646

7005679147 
Er. Pradip Ch. Das. 

Under Secretary

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

    9436169180 

Monitoring Cell

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er. Nirmal Pal

Deputy Secretary-I

Chief Engineer,PWD ( R&B)    0381-241-3356 9436123848 

Er. Susanta Dutta

Deputy Secretary-II

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B) This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   0381-241-3677   9436473528
Er. Bipad Ranjan Saha

Deputy Secretary-III

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)   0381-241-3312  9436503974 
 Er. Anup Kr. Choudhury 

Nodal Officer Legal Cell

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      
Er. Dilip Kr. Choudhury

Nodal Officer Legal Cell

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      
Er. Nirmal Pal 

Finance Officer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      
Er. Sanjoy Choudhury

SPIO & Under Secretary

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      
 Er.Rajib Paul.

Under Secretary

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B) This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    

9436475646

7005679147 

 Er. Pradip Ch. Das.

Under Secretary

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)     9436488853 

Planning & Design Unit (R&B)

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.

 

Chief Engineer,PWD ( R&B)      

Er.Sankar Das

Superintending Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)    0381-241-5689  

RDQP Cell

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er. Swadesh Deb Barma

Executive Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD ( R&B)     9436134548 

Er.Pradip Datta

Assistant Engineer,Soil Testing Laboratory

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      
Er. Tapas Das

T.A. to S.E

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      
Er. Sanjib Kr. Deb

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      
Er. Silpi Rani Das 

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er. Amitava Deb

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
 Er. Silpi Rani Das

Junior Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      

Chief Engineer (Buildings)

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Sanchayita Das

Chief Engineer

 Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

     

Er.Chinmay Debnath(Civil)

Superintending Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

     
Er.Kajal Banik(Elect)

Superintending Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

     
Er.Jagadish Das

EO & Deputy Secretary

Chief Engineer,PWD

( R&B)

     

PROJECT UNIT (Buildings)

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.

Addl. Chief Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD ( R&B)      

Er.Alok Chakraborty

Superintending Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      
Er.

Executive Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      

Er.Sampa Majumder

Executive Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      
Er.Sujit Das (Elect)

TA to SE

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B)      
Er.Mrinal Kapali

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er.Subir Chowdhury

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      

Er.Abhijit Bhattacharjee

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er.Pradipta Kishore De

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er.Sudip Das

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er.Anupam Chakraborty

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er.Surajit Debnath

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er.Debasish Sarkar

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er.Sudipta Bhowmi

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er.Tilak Bhattacharjee

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      

Er.Alok Chakraborty

Assistant Engineer (Elect)

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er.Bikash Roy

Junior Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      
Er.Jayanta Saha

Junior Engineer

Chief Engineer,PWD( R&B), Agartala      

CAPITAL COMPLEX DIVISION

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Partha Sarathi Dutta Muhari

Executive Engineer

Capital Complex Division      

Er.Pranay Kr. Saha.

Assistant Engineer

Capital Complex Division      
Er.Sangeeta Chakraborty Goswami.

Assistant Engineer

Capital Complex Division      

Er.Samir Ch. Das.

Assistant Engineer

Capital Complex Sub- Division No. I      
Er.Rasamoy Paul.

Assistant Engineer

Capital Complex Sub-Divn. No. II      

MEDICAL COLLEGE DIVISION, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Rati Ranjan Debnath

Executive Engineer

Medical College Division      

Er. Amitabha Gan

Assistant Engineer

Medical College Division      
Er.Jhuma Rani Das

Assistant Engineer

Medical College Division      

Er.Simitava Chakraborty

Assistant Engineer

Medical College Sub-Divn.No. I      
Er.Subrata Debsarkar

Assistant Engineer

Medical College Sub-Divn.No. II      

Internal Electrification DIVISION, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Dhrubapada Debnath

Executive Engineer

IE Division Agartala    0381-232-5901 9436925870 

Er.Chandrani Majumder

Assistant Engineer

IE Division Agartala      
Er Dilip Chowdhury

Assistant Engineer

IE Division Agartala      

Er.Bhupendra Ch. Das

Assistant Engineer

IE Division Agartala      
Er.Swapan Ch. Dey

Assistant Engineer

I.E. Sub-Division No. I, Agartala      
Er. Samir Sarkar

Assistant Engineer

I.E. Sub-Division No. II, Agartala      
Er.James Debbarma

Assistant Engineer

Capital Complex I.E.Sub-Division      

Internal Electrification DIVISION, UDAIPUR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Buddha Jamatia

Executive Engineer

IE Division      

Er.Amit Deb Barma

Assistant Engineer

IE Division      
Er.Tapas Biswas.

Assistant Engineer

IE Division      

Er.Golakbasi Jamatia

Assistant Engineer

I.E. Sub-Division, Udaipur      
Er. Bikash Dutta

Assistant Engineer

I.E. Sub-Division, Santirbaza      

Internal Electrification DIVISION, AMBASSA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er. Ajit Ghosh

Executive Engineer

IE Division     9436168836 

Er.Pranab Chakma

Assistant Engineer

IE Division      
Er. Sutanu Das

Assistant Engineer

IE Division      

Er.Tridiv Nath

Assistant Engineer

I.E. Sub-Division, Teliamura      
Er.Susanta Acharjee

Assistant Engineer

I.E. Sub-Division, Ambassa      
Er. Suhash Ranjan Chakraborty

Assistant Engineer

I.E. Sub-Division, Dharmanagar.      

1st CIRCLE KUMARGHAT

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Shyamlal Bhowmik

Superintending Engineer

First Circle

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    03824-261-229 9436180873 

Er.Jatindra Jamatia

Executive Engineer

First Circle      
Er. Sukamal Chakma

Executive Engineer

First Circle      

Er. Biswajit Dutta

TA to S.E

First Circle      
Er.Mangal Debbarma

Assistant Engineer

First Circle      
Er.Rajib Pal

Assistant Engineer

First Circle      

DHARMANAGAR DIVISION

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.H Darlong

Executive Engineer

Dharmanagar Division This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    03822-220-203  9436475102

Er.Arabinda Das

Assistant Engineer

Dharmanagar Division      
Er.Subhash Ch. Debnath

Assistant Engineer

Dharmanagar Sub-Division      

Er.Asish Nath

Assistant Engineer

Panisagar Sub-Division      
Er.Abhijit Deb

Assistant Engineer

Kadamtala Sub-Division      

KANCHANPUR DIVISION

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Ritan Khisa

Executive Engineer

Kanchanpur Division This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   03824-265-255 8974460076 

Er Gautam Roy

Assistant Engineer

Kanchanpur Division      
Er.Partha Sarathi Bhowmik

Assistant Engineer

Jampai Hill Sub-Division      

Er.Manoj Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer

Dasda Sub-Division      
Er. Rajesh Debbarma

Assistant Engineer

Damcherra Sub-Division        

KAILASHAHAR DIVISION

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Gulakta Jamatia

Executive Engineer

Kailashahar Division   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  222-363 9436138344 

Er.Sukanta Debbarma

Assistant Engineer

Kailashahar Division      
Er.Debasish Karmakar.

Assistant Engineer

Kailashahar Sub-Division No. II      

Er.Purnendu Gautam

Assistant Engineer

Kailashahar Sub-Division No. II      
 

 

       

KUMARGHAT DIVISION

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er .Pranab Saha

Executive Engineer

Kumarghat Division This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    03824-261-209  9436188743

Er. Indrajit Deb Barma

Assistant Engineer

Kumarghat Division      
Er. Chayan Das

Assistant Engineer

Kumarghat Sub-Division      

Er.Chintu Debbarma

Assistant Engineer

Ganganagar Sub-Division      
Er.Biswajit Biswas

Assistant Engineer

Pecharthal Sub-Division      

2nd CIRCLE, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er. Asish Kr Deb

Superintending Engineer

2nd Circle This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    0381-232-3818  

Er.Surjya Mohan Sarkar

Executive Engineer

2nd Circle      
Er Alok Kr. Banerjee.

Executive Engineer

2nd Circle      

Er.Anita Choudhury

TA to S.E

2nd Circle      
Er. Nirmal  Sarkar

Assistant Engineer

2nd Circle      

Estate Office, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Sajal Chakraborty

Executive Engineer

Estate Office    0381-232-4278 9436455019 

Er. Nimai Bhowmik

Assistant Engineer

Estate Office      9436735855
Er. Rajasree Das.

Assistant Engineer

Estate Office      

 

 

       
 

 

       

AGARTALA DIVISION NO.1

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er. Ratan Chowdhury

Executive Engineer

Agartala Division I   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  0381-232-6244 9436123033 

Er.Apika Das

Assistant Engineer

Central-II Sub-Division      
Er.Monohar Debnath

Assistant Engineer

Central-III Sub-Division      

Er. Biplab Bhaumik

Assistant Engineer

 Central-V Sub-Division       
Er.Arun Kr. Debnath

Assistant Engineer

Central-VII Sub-Division      

AGARTALA DIVISION NO.III

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Priyabrata Pal

Executive Engineer

Agartala Division III This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    0381-232-6244 9436460310 

Er.Sajal Laskar

Assistant Engineer

Agartala Division III   0381-231-5927  9436456270
Er.Ambujakha Das

Assistant Engineer

Agartala Division III      

Er. Parimal Debnath

Assistant Engineer

Construction Sub-Division No. I      
Er.Sunil  Podder

Assistant Engineer

Construction Sub-Division No. II      
Er.Sajal Ghosh

Assistant Engineer

Construction Sub-Division No. III      
Er.Mousumi Das

Assistant Engineer

Central-IV Sub-Division       
Er. Kanti Gopal Dey

Assistant Engineer

Prajna Bhaban      

AGARTALA DIVISION NO. V

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er. Susanta Kr. Nath

Executive Engineer

Agartala Division V This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    0381-232-5893 9436132449 

Er.Nepal Ch. Das

Assistant Engineer

Agartala Division V      
Er.Saswati Laskar

Assistant Engineer

Agartala Division V      

Er.Pranak Ch. Das

Assistant Engineer

Central-VI  Sub-Division      
Er.Himangshu Majumder

Assistant Engineer

Central-VIII  Sub-Division      

STORES DIVISION, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Shyamal Banik

Executive Engineer

Store Division      

Er.Dulal Roy Karmakar

Assistant Engineer

Store Division      
Er.Shyamal Kanti Roy

Assistant Engineer

Stores Sub-Division, Agartala      

Er.Kinshuk Sarkar

Assistant Engineer

Stores Sub-Division, Dharmanagar      
 

 

       

TELIAMURA DIVISION

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Manas Kr. Das

Executive Engineer

Teliamura Division      

Er.Adyut Kr. Paul

Assistant Engineer

Teliamura  Division      
Er. Jiko Das

Assistant Engineer

Teliamura  Division      

Er.Shib Sankar Mallick

Assistant Engineer

Teliamura Sub-Division No.I      
Er.Pradyot Das

Assistant Engineer

Teliamura Sub-Division No.II      
Er.Ranajoy Deb Barma

Assistant Engineer

Kalyanpur Sub-Division      
Er.Sristihari Jamatia

Assistant Engineer

Mungiakami Sub-Division      

KHOWAI DIVISION

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Biswajit Paul

Executive Engineer

Khowai Division This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    222-243 9862435074 

Er.Subrata Das

Assistant Engineer

Khowai Division      
Er.Bashijoy Hrankhal

Assistant Engineer

Khowai Division      

Er. Sankar Debnath

Assistant Engineer

Khowai Sub-Division      
Er.Manjib Debbarma

Assistant Engineer

Padmabill Sub-Division      
Er.Suman Deb Barma

Assistant Engineer

Champhour Sub-Division      

3rd CIRCLE, UDAIPUR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Ajit Ch.  Lodh

Superintending Engineer

Third Circle      

Er.Dilip Das

Executive Engineer

Third Circle      
Er.Prasenjit Chowdhury.

TA to S.E  

Third Circle      

Er.Samit Das

Assistant Engineer

Third Circle      
Er.Swapan Biswas

Assistant Engineer

Third Circle      
Er.Anupama Das

Assistant Engineer

Third Circle      

UDAIPUR DIVISION, UDAIPUR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

Udaipur Division      

Er. Pranab Kr. Dutta.

Assistant Engineer

Udaipur Division      
Er.Rajib  Debberma

Assistant Engineer

Udaipur Division      

Er.Premasish Deb..

Assistant Engineer

Udaipur Sub-Division No.I      
Er. Titu Debnath.

Assistant Engineer

Udaipur Sub-Division No.II      
Er. Partha Pratim Debnath.

Assistant Engineer

Kakraban Sub-Division      
Er. Peter Uchoi.

Assistant Engineer

Killa Sub-Division      

SANTIRBAZAR DIVISION, SANTIRBAZAR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er. Babul Ch. Saha.

Executive Engineer

Santirbazar Division      

Er.Ahindra Ch. Das.

Assistant Engineer

Santirbazar Division      
Er.Subhash Ch. Debnath.

Assistant Engineer

Santirbazar Division      

Er.Md. Jakir Hussain.

Assistant Engineer

Santirbazar Sub-Division      
Er.Subimal Datta.

Assistant Engineer

Baikhora Sub-Division      

BELONIA DIVISION, BELONIA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Biswajit Saha.

Executive Engineer

Belonia Division      

Er.Pranay Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

Belonia Division      
Er.Dulal Das

Assistant Engineer

Belonia Sub-Division      

Er.Asit Baran Saha.

Assistant Engineer

Hirshyamukh Sub-Division, Motai      
Er.Rahul Deb.

Assistant Engineer

Rajnagar Sub-Division      

AMARPUR DIVISION,  AMARPUR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Bijan Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer

Amarpur Division      

Er.Dibasadhan Jamatia.

Assistant Engineer

Amarpur Division      
Er.Bimal Choudhury.

Assistant Engineer

Amarpur Division      

Er.Tapas Das.

Assistant Engineer

Amarpur Sub-Division No.I      
Er.Samir Laskar.

Assistant Engineer

Amarpur Sub-Division No II      
Er.Samit Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer

Jatanbari Sub-Division      
Er.Senacharan Jamatia..

Assistant Engineer

Ompi Sub-Division      
Er.Bijoy Kr. Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

Karbook Sub-Division      

SABROOM DIVISION, SABROOM

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Parba Kr. Tripura.

Executive Engineer

Sabroom Division      

Er.Krishnadhan Debnath.

Assistant Engineer

Sabroom Division      
Er.Laxmi Tripura.

Assistant Engineer

Sabroom Division      

Er.Rajkumar Das.

Assistant Engineer

Sabroom Sub-Division      
Er.Jitendra Tripura.

Assistant Engineer

Rupaichari Sub-Division      
Er.Himalay Marak.

Assistant Engineer

Satchand Sub-Division      

4th CIRCLE, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Madhab Lal Banik.

Superintending Engineer

4th Circle      

Er.Anjan Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer

4th Circle      
Er.Abhijit Roy

Executive  Engineer

4th Circle      

Er.Chiran Reang.

Executive Engineer

4th Circle      
Er.Rana Pratim Paul.

TA to S.E

4th Circle      
Er.Amal Bishnu Choudhury.

Assistant Engineer

4th Circle      
Er.Babul Ch. Majumder.

Assistant Engineer

4th Circle      
Er.Sima Das.

Assistant Engineer

4th Circle      

MOHANPUR DIVISION, MOHANPUR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Sankar Ghosh.

Executive Engineer

Mohanpur Division      

Er.Dhirendra Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

Mohanpur Division      
Er.Premangshu Chakraborty.

Assistant Engineer

North Sub-Division      

Er.Susanta Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer

Mohanour  Sub-Division      
Er.Sukumar Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

Hezamara  Sub-Division      

JIRANIA DIVISION, JIRANIA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Biswajit Das.

Executive Engineer

Jirania Division      

Er.Dipak Debnath.

Assistant Engineer

Jirania Division      
Er.Rabindra Ch. Das.

Assistant Engineer

Jirania Division      

Er.Natya Kr. Jamatia.

Assistant Engineer

Mandai Sub-Division      
Er.Rati Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

Khumlwang Sub-Division      
Er.Sudipta Kr. Choudhury.

Assistant Engineer

Khayerpur Sub-Division      
Er.Pintu Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer

Jirania Sub-Division      

BISHALGARH DIVISION, GOKULNAGAR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Sanjib Kr. Dutta.

Executive Engineer

Bishalgarh Division      

Er.Debasish Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

Bishalgarh Division      
Er.Bijan Das.

Assistant Engineer

Dukli Sub-Division      

Er..

Assistant Engineer

Bishalgarh Sub-Division      
Er.Rajesh Ghosh.

Assistant Engineer

Amtali Sub-Division      

BISRAMGANJ DIVISION, BISRANGANJ

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Sankar Saha.

Executive Engineer

Bisramganj Division      

Er.Jyotirmay Debnath.

Assistant Engineer

Bisramganj Division      
Er.Rabindra Debberma

Assistant Engineer

Bisramganj Division      

Er.Rabin Dey.

Assistant Engineer

Bisramganj Sub-Division      
Er.Ritesh  Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

Takarjala Sub-Division        

SONAMURA DIVISION, SONAMURA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Nikulin Chakma.

Executive Engineer

Sonamura Division      

Er. Pranoy Jamatia.

Assistant Engineer

Sonamura Division      
Er.Radheshyam Debnath.

Assistant Engineer

Sonamura Division      

Er.Debangshu Dhar.

Assistant Engineer

Sonanura Sub-Division       
Er. Raja Das.

Assistant Engineer

Melagarh Sub-Division      
Er. Parimal Bhowmik.

Assistant Engineer

Kathalia Sub-Division       
Er. Anjan  Kr. Bhowmik.

Assistant Engineer

Boxanagar Sub-Division       

MECHANICAL DIVISION, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Salil Bhattacharjee.

Executive Engineer

Mechanical Division    0381-232-5998 9436125632 

Er..

Assistant Engineer

Mechanical Division      
Er.Manas Roy.

Assistant Engineer

Mechanical Division      

Er.Sanjib Bhattacharjee.

Assistant Engineer

Mechanical Sub-Division No.I,Agartala      
Er.Asish Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

Mechanical Sub-Div. No.II,Agt      
Er.Ranjit Bhowmik.

Assistant Engineer

Mechanical Sub-Div. No.III,Agt      
Er.Tanmoy Majumder.

Assistant Engineer

Mechanical Sub-Division, Udaipur        
Er.Jayanta Chakraborty.

Assistant Engineer

Mechanical Sub-Division      

5th CIRCLE, AMBASSA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Pankaj Sutradha.

Superintending Engineer

5th Circle      

Er.Aswini  Kr. Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer

5th Circle      
Er.Susanta Chakma

Executive Engineer

5th Circle      

Er.Tushar Kanti Da.

TA to SE

5th Circle      
Er.Tapan Ch. Das.

Assistant Engineer

5th Circle      

AMBASSA DIVISION

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.NilKanti Chakma.

Executive Engineer

Ambassa Division      

Er.Mihir Biswas .

Assistant Engineer

Ambassa Division      
Er.Jiban Lal Banik

Assistant Engineer

Ambassa Sub-Division        

Er.Nirmal Ch. Biswas.

Assistant Engineer

Gandacherra Sub-Division        
Er. Sribash Banik.

Assistant Engineer

Jawharnagar Sub-Division        

KAMALPUR DIVISION

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Bijoy Krishna Sarkar.

Executive Engineer

Kamalpur Division      

Er.Suman Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

Kamalpur Division      
Er.Mosses Debbarma

Assistant Engineer

Kamalpur Division      

Er.Pranab Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

Kamalpur Division      
Er.Biswajit Pal.

Assistant Engineer

Kamalpur Sub-Division       
Er.Bhrigu  Debberma.

Assistant Engineer

Salema Sub-Division      
 

 

       

LONGTARAI VALLY DIVISION, MANU

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Pijush Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer

LTV Division      

Er.Dilip Das.

Assistant Engineer

LTV Division      
Er.Subinay Debbarma

Assistant Engineer

Manu Sub-Division          

Er.Milton Reang..

Assistant Engineer

Chawmanu Sub-Division        
 

 

       

CHIEF ENGINEER PMGSY

PMGSY   PMGSY   PMGSY   PMGSY   PMGSY   

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Sanchayita Das.

Chief Engineer

PMGSY      

Er.Alakesh Sengupta.

Addl. Chief Engineer

PMGSY      
Er.Surajit Chakraborty

Superintending Engineer 

PMGSY      

Er.Chandan Kr. Choudhury.

Superintending Engineer 

PMGSY      
Er.Enakshi Deb.

EO & Deputy Secretary

PMGSY      
Er.Priyabrata Bhowmik.

EO & Deputy Secretary

PMGSY      
Er.Sukhen Sarkar.

Executive Engineer

PMGSY      
Er.Pradip Bhattacharjee.

Executive Engineer

PMGSY      
Er.Partha Pratim Bhattacharya.

Executive Engineer

PMGSY      
Er.Tushar Kanti Choudhuy.

TA to SE

PMGSY      
Er. Sudip Chakraborty.

Assistant Engineer     

PMGSY      
Er.Subrata Roy.

ASPIO  

PMGSY      
Er.Biswajit Majumder.

Assistant Engineer     

PMGSY      
Er.Sujit Debnath.

Junior Engineer     

PMGSY      
Er.Kaushik Bhowmik.

Junior Engineer     

PMGSY      
           

PMGSY CIRCLE,AGARTALA.

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Bimal Das.

Superintending Engineer  

PMGSY Circle      

Er.ogesh Ch. Jamatia.

Executive Engineer

PMGSY Circle      
Er.Sajal Paul

Executive Engineer

PMGSY Circle      

Er.Sujit Kr. Das.

TA to SE

PMGSY Circle      
Er.Subhash Adhikari.

Assistant Engineer

PMGSY Circle      

PMGSY DIVISION No-I, AGARTALA.

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Jogesh Ch. Jamatia.

Executive Engineer

PMGSY DIVISION No-I, AGARTALA.      

Er.Smriti Debnath.

Assistant Engineer

PMGSY DIVISION No-I, AGARTALA.      
Er.Ananda Debnath

Assistant Engineer

PMGSY DIVISION No-I, AGARTALA.      

Er.Sushen Chakraborty.

Assistant Engineer

PMGSY Sub-Division, Agartala        
Er.Sushanta Kr. Bhowmik .

Assistant Engineer

PMGSY Sub-Division, Teliamura         

PMGSY CIRCLE, KUMARGHAT

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Prabir Kr. Sarkar.

Superintending Engineer  

PMGSY CIRCLE, KUMARGHAT    

 

 

 

Er.Amulya Jamatia.

Executive Engineer

PMGSY CIRCLE, KUMARGHAT      
Er.Bhabani Charan Jamaria

TA to SE

PMGSY CIRCLE, KUMARGHAT      
           
           

PMGSY DIVISION, KUMARGHAT

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Naresh Debbarma.

Executive Engineer

PMGSY DIVISION, KUMARGHAT      

Er. Raju Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer

PMGSY DIVISION, KUMARGHAT      
Er.Amal Ch. Das

Assistant Engineer

PMGSY Sub-Division ,Kanchanpur      

Er.Bikash Paul.

Assistant Engineer

PMGSY Sub-Division , Kumarghat      
 

 

       

PMGSY DIVISION, AMBASSA.

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Tapas Marak.

Executive Engineer

Capital Complex Division      

Er.Mrinal Kanti Majumder.

Assistant Engineer

Capital Complex Division      
Er.Maniklal Roy.

Assistant Engineer

PMGSY Sub-Division, Ambassa.      

Er.Kamalesh Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer

PMGSY Sub-Division, Manu      
 

 

       

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Rajib Debbarma.

Chief Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44

     

Er.Subrata Banik.

Addl. Chief Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      
Er.Sima Saha.

Superintending Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      

Er.Tarun Kanti Bhushan.

EO & Dy. Secretary

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      
Er.Laxman Goswami.

Executive Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      
Er.Samir Deb Barma

Executive Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      
Er.Gouri Rani Barman.

Assistant  Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      
Er.Siddhartha Bhattacharya.

Assistant Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      
Er.Jemson Rupini.

Assistant Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      
Er.Satyabrata Das.

Assistant Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      
Er.Chanchal Kr. Das.

Junior Engineer (Civil)

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      
Er.Rabijit Majumder.

Junior Engineer (Civil)

CHIEF ENGINEER NH-44      
 

 

       

NH Circle, Agartala

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Shymal Chakraborty.

Superintending Engineer

NH Circle Agartala      

Er.Subrata Paul.

Execuitive Engineer

NH Circle Agartala      
Er.Nihar Rn. Debbarma

Execuitive Engineer

NH Circle Agartala      

Er.Rajat Pal .

Execuitive Engineer

NH Circle Agartala      
Er.Subhra Nandi.

TA to SE

NH Circle Agartala      
Er.Arindam Chakraborty.

Assistant Engineer

NH Circle Agartala      
Er.Joy Choudhury.

Assistant Engineer

NH Circle Agartala      

NH  Division, Agartala.

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Sankar Bhowmik.

Executive Engineer

NH Division, Agartala      

Er.Makhan Lal Das.

Assistant Engineer

NH Division, Agartala      
Er..

Assistant Engineer

NH Division, Agartala      

Er.Asim Biswas.

Assistant Engineer

NH Sub-Division, Agartala      
Er.Biplab Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer

NH Sub-Division, Teliamura      

NH  Division, Baikhora.

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Rajat Baidya.

Executive Engineer

NH Division, Baikhora      

Er.Basudeb Das.

Assistant Engineer

NH Division, Baikhora      
Er.Shyama Prasad Sarkar

Assistant Engineer

NH Division, Baikhora      

Er.Uttam Bhowmik.

Assistant Engineer

NH Division, Baikhora      
 

 

       

NH  Division , Kumarghat

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Anjan Kumar Das.

Executive Engineer

NH Division, Kumarghat      

Er.Pintu Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

NH Division, Kumarghat      
Er.Asim Das

Assistant Engineer

NH Sub-Division, Kumarghat      

Er.Rajib saha.

Assistant Engineer

NH Sub-Division, Ambassa      
 

 

       

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(WR), Agartala

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Bishu Kumar Debbarma.

Chief Engineer

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      

Er.Tapan Chandra Das.

Addl. Chief Engineer

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      
Er.Phani Bhusan Bhattacharjee

Superintending Engineer (Monitoring & Sole Arbitrator)

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      

Er..

(Superintending Engineer & Sole Arbitrator).

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      
Er.Rajendra Deb Barma.

EO & Deputy Secretary

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      
Er.Debjani Biswas.

EO & Deputy Secretary

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      
Er.Sudhan Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer   

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      
Er.Jayanta Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer   

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      
Er.Sushanta Chandra Deb.

Executive Engineer & Nodal Officer   

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      
Er.Haridhan Das.

Assistant Engineer

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      
Er.Amit Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer   

Chief Engineer ,PWD(WR),Agartala.      

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA

.

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Durba Ganguli.

Superintending Engineer

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA

     

Er.Swapan Bikas kar.

Executive Engineer

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA      
Er.NayanMani Chalraborty.

Executive Engineer

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA      

Er.Tandra Debbarma.

Executive Engineer

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA      
Er.MotiLal Jamatia.

Executive Engineer

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA      
Er.Narayan Bhattacharjee.

Executive Engineer

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA      
Er.Arun Kanti Das.

Executive Engineer

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA      
Er.Nikhil Debnath.

Executive Engineer

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA      
Er.Shymal Kumar Das.

TA To SE

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA      
Er.Soumen Das.

Assistant Engineer

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA      
Er.Pranjit Shil.

Assistant Engineer

PLANING & DESIGN UNIT PWD(WR), AGARTALA      

WR INVESTIGATION DIVISION, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Tamal Chakma.

Executive Engineer

WR INVESTIGATION DIVISION, AGARTALA

     

Er.Pankaj Kumar Bhowmik.

Assistant Engineer

WR INVESTIGATION DIVISION, AGARTALA      
Er.Maitreyee Majumder.

Assistant Engineer

WR INVESTIGATION DIVISION, AGARTALA      

Er.Subash Chandra Deb.

Assistant Engineer

WR INVESTIGATION DIVISION, AGARTALA      
Er.Sudip Sinha.

Assistant Engineer

WR INVESTIGATION DIVISION, AGARTALA      
Er.Asis Debroy.

Assistant Engineer

WR INVESTIGATION Sub-DIVISION, AGARTALA      
Er.Haradhan Choudhury.

Assistant Engineer

WR INVESTIGATION Sub-DIVISION,Udaipur      
Er.Subhrendu Bikash Datta.

Assistant Engineer

WR INVESTIGATION Sub-DIVISION,Dharmanagar      
ErAnupam Das.

Assistant Engineer

WR INVESTIGATION Sub-DIVISION,Ambassa      

WR CIRCLE NO. I, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Nirad Sharma.

Superintending Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. I, AGARTALA

     

Er.Biswajit Paul.

Executive Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. I, AGARTALA      
Er.Naresh Chandra Debbarma.

Executive Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. I, AGARTALA      

Er.Partha Sarathi Debnath.

Executive Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. I, AGARTALA      
Er.Chitta Ranjan Debbarma.

TA To SE

WR CIRCLE NO. I, AGARTALA      

Er.Pranesh Ch Das.

Assistant Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. I, AGARTALA      

Er.Mousumi Purkayestha.

Assistant Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. I, AGARTALA      

Er.Rupa Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. I, AGARTALA      

WR DIVISION No. I, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Pankaj Kr Raha.

Executive Engineer

WR DIVISION No. I, AGARTALA

     

Er.Gouta, Choudhury.

Assistant Engineer

WR DIVISION No. I, AGARTALA      
Er.Pranoy Choudhury.

Assistant Engineer

WR DIVISION No. I, AGARTALA      

Er.Tapan Kumar Sen.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Mohanpur      
Er.Jayanta Lal Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Jirania      
Er.Birla Kalai.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Teliamura      
Er.Tapan Dhar.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Khowai      
Er.Utpal Banik.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Khowai Barrage      

WR DIVISION No. II, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Khokan Ch. Das.

Executive Engineer

WR DIVISION No. II, AGARTALA

     

Er.Debasish Das.

Assistant Engineer

WR DIVISION No. II, AGARTALA      
Er. Anjan Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

WR DIVISION No. II, AGARTALA      

Er. Debasish Das.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Agartala      
Er.Brajasadhan Jamatia.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Bishalgarh      

Er.Satyanarayan Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Melaghar      

Er.Uttam Kr. Saha.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Kathalia      

RESOURCE DIVISION, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Dhanu Majumder .

Executive Engineer

RESOURCE DIVISION, AGARTALA

     

Er.Pravash Mallick.

Assistant Engineer

RESOURCE DIVISION, AGARTALA      
Er.Partha Sarathi Banik.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Agartala      

Er.Himangshu Sekhar Chanda.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Dharmanagar      

WR CIRCLE NO. III, UDAIPUR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Swapan Kr. Dey.

Superintending Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. III, UDAIPUR

     

Er.Sishir Chiran.

Executive Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. III, UDAIPUR      
Er.Babul Ch. Lodh.

Executive Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. III, UDAIPUR      

Er.Tanmay Das.

Assistant Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. III, UDAIPUR      
Er.Subhash Ch. Nath.

Assistant Engineer

WR CIRCLE NO. III, UDAIPUR      

WR DIVISION NO.IV, Udaipura

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Mongsi Mog..

Executive Engineer

WR DIVISION NO.IV, Udaipura

     

Er.Shyamal Kanti Das.

Assistant Engineer

WR DIVISION NO.IV, Udaipura      
Er.Mihir Chakraborty.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division No I,Udaipur      

Er.Sankar Prasad Das.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division  No Ii,Udaipur      
Er.Ajay Kr. Majumder.

Assistant Engineer

WR SUb-Division,Amarpura      

Er.Suresh Tripura.

Assistant Engineer

Gumti Barrage Sub-Division,Udaipur      

WR DIVISION NO.IV, BELONIA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Dilip Das.

Executive Engineer

W.R. DIVISION NO.IV, BELONIA      

Er.Arpan Dasgupta.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. DIVISION NO.IV, BELONIA      
Er. Dulu Ch. Saha.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division No. I, Belonia      

Er. Debabrata Tripura.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division No.I I, Belonia         
Er. Sunil Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division , Santirbazar      

Er.Bikash Ch. Tripura.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division , Sabroom      

Er. Sudip Biswas.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division , Kalsi      

WR CIRCLE NO. II, KUMARGHAT

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Dipak Kr. Das,.

Superintending Engineer

W. R. CIRCLE NO. II, KUMARGHAT      

Er.Shyamal Saha.

Executive Engineer

W. R. CIRCLE NO. II, KUMARGHAT      
Er.Sanjoy Paul.

TA to SE

W. R. CIRCLE NO. II, KUMARGHAT      

Er. Dinesh Ch. Das.

Assistant Engineer

W. R. CIRCLE NO. II, KUMARGHAT      

WR DIVISION NO. V, KAMALPUR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Monoranjan Debnath.

Executive Engineer

W. R. DIVISION NO. V, KAMALPUR      

Er.Pradip Kr. Das.

Assistant Engineer

W. R. DIVISION NO. V, KAMALPUR      
Er.Khalendra Reang.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division, Ambassa      
Er. Bimal Rupini.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division, Manu      

Er.Sentu Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division, Kamalpur       
Er.Ninay Chakma.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division, Gandacherra       

WR DIVISION NO. VI, KAILASHAHAR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Asim Krishna Deb.

Executive Engineer

W. R. DIVISION NO. VI, KAILASHAHAR      

Er.Nirmal De.

Assistant Engineer

W. R. DIVISION NO. VI, KAILASHAHAR      

Er.Manisankar Deb.

Assistant Engineer

W. R. DIVISION NO. VI, KAILASHAHAR,      
Er.Chandan Sen.

Assistant Engineer

W. R. Sub-Division No. I, Kailashahar      

Er.Sanjib Rn. Majumder.

Assistant Engineer

W. R. Sub-Division No. II, Kailashahar      
Er.Ranajit Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer

W. R. Sub-Division Kumarghat      
Er.Manik Das.

Assistant Engineer

Manu Barrage & Canal Sub-Divn         

WR DIVISION NO. VII, PECHERTHAL

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er. Pranoy Kr. Das.

Executive Engineer

W. R. DIVISION NO. VII, PECHERTHAL      

Er.Arindam Ghosh.

Assistant Engineer(AD-hoc)

W. R. DIVISION NO. VII, PECHERTHAL      
Er. Dibyojyoti Nath.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division, Dharmanagar           

Er.Punyadhan Chakma.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division, Kanchanpur       
Er.Heramba Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

W.R. Sub-Division, Panisagar       

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er. Somesh Ch. Das .

Chief Engineer 

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)

     

Er. Ratan  Kr. Sarkar .

Addl. Chief Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)      
Er. Mohitosh Das.

Addl. Chief Engineer & Sole Arbitrator

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)      

Er.Bijan Kr. Nath.

Superintending Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Jagabandhu Chakraborty.

E.O & Dy. Secretary 

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Jibesh Debbarma.

E.O & Dy. Secretary 

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)      
Er. Subhra Roy.

Executive Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Parimal Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Debasish Dasgupta.

Nodal Officer

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Sankar Das.

Assistant Engineer 

CHIEF ENGINEER, PWD(DWS)      

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS) AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er. Baisampayan Chakraborty.

Addl. Chief Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)

     

Er. Anjan Krishna Saha.

Superintending Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Jiban Debberma.

Executive Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      

Er.Subir Das.

Executive Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Saumit Das.

Executive Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)     9402318122 
Er.Ajit Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      
Er. Chayna Roy.

Executive Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      
Er. Kamal Kr. Nath.

Executive Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Pannalal Chakraborty.

Executive Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Monoranjan Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Palash Kishore Chakraborty.

Executive Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Sanjoy Das.

TA To SE

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Amit Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      
Er.Tapan Ch. Paul.

Assistant Engineer

PLANNING & DESIGN UNIT, PWD(DWS)      

W.S.S.O. DWS

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Arabinda Nath.

Superintending Engineer (Director)

W.S.S.O. DWS

     

Er. Rajib Majumder.

Executive Engineer

W.S.S.O. DWS      
Er.Sashilal Noatia.

Executive Engineer

W.S.S.O. DWS      

Er.Sastam Basu Bharati Debbarma.

Executive Engineer

W.S.S.O. DWS      
Er.Harisadhan  Adhikari.

Executive Engineer

W.S.S.O. DWS      
Er.Jyotirmay Nath.

Assistant Engineer

W.S.S.O. DWS      
Er Saktidip Chakma.

Assistant Engineer

W.S.S.O. DWS      

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA

.

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Binay Bh. Ghosh.

Superintending Engineer

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA

     

Er. Rajib Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      
Er.Sambhu Deb Barma.

Executive Engineer

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      

Er.Ashoke Mallick.

Executive Engineer

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      
Er.Sitangshu Chakraborty.

Executive Engineer

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      
Er.Chiranjib Dutta.

Executive Engineer

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      
Er.Sumana Ganchoudhuri.

Executive Engineer

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      
Er.Pradip Bhowmik.

Member-Secy, Sipahijala

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      
Er. Suran Hari Jamati.

Member-Secy, Khowai

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      
Er. Pannalal Saha.

Executive Engineer

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      
Er Amal Deb Barma.

TA to SE

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      
Er Ruma Das.

Assistant Engineer

DWS  CIRCLE, AGARTALA      
 

 

       

DWS DIVISION NO.I, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Narayan Prasad Chakraborty.

Executive Engineer

DWS DIVISION NO.I, AGARTALA      

Er.Sameer Debbarma. .

Assistant Engineer

DWS DIVISION NO.I, AGARTALA      
Er. Sankar Laskar.

Assistant Engineer

DWS DIVISION NO.I, AGARTALA      

Er.Samir Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division No. I, Agartala         

Er.Puru Saha.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division No. II, Agartala       

Er.Dipankar Bhowmik..

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division No. III, Agartala       
Er.Narayan Das..

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division No. IV, Agartala      

DWS DIVISION NO.II, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Ajit Debnath.

Executive Engineer

DWS DIVISION NO.II, AGARTALA      

Er.Chandra Lal Nath.

Assistant Engineer

DWS DIVISION NO.II, AGARTALA      
Er.Bandana Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer

DWS DIVISION NO.II, AGARTALA      

Er.Ramita Saha.

Assistant Engineer

DWS DIVISION NO.II, AGARTALA      
Er.Nirmalendu Chakma .

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Mandai       

Er.Salka Jamatia..

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Divn. Hezamara          

Er.Sanjoy Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Jirania         

Er.Tapas Paul..

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Mohanpur          

DWS DIVISION. KALYANPUR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Gopi Majumder.

Executive Engineer

DWS DIVISION. KALYANPUR      

Er.Bikram Jamatia.

Assistant Engineer

DWS DIVISION. KALYANPUR      
Er. Harmohan  Deb Barma..

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Teliamura      

Er. Abhimunya Kalai.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Khowai         
Er.Soumen Deb.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Kalyanpur      

Er. Swapan Kalai.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Tulashikhar       

Er. Monoranjan Deb Barma.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Padmabill        

Er.Amarprem Jamatia.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Divn. Mungiakami      

DWS DIVISION ,BISHALGARH

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Anup Kr. Das. Executive Engineer

DWS DIVISION ,BISHALGARH

     

Er.Paritosh Das..

Assistant Engineer

DWS DIVISION ,BISHALGARH

     
Er.Mithu Roy. Assistant Engineer

DWS DIVISION ,BISHALGARH

     

Er.Prasanta Das.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Bisramganj       
Er.Suman Sarkar.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Sonamura        

Er.Sanjoy Debnath..

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Melagarh      

Er.Ratan  Kr. Saha.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Kathalia       

Er.Subir Das.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division Badharghat       

Er. Bakul Debbarma.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Sub-Division, Takarjala       

DWS   STORES DIVISION

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er.Biswajit Debbarma.

Executive Engineer

DWS   STORES DIVISION      

Er. Rakhal Ch. Majumder.

Assistant Engineer

DWS   STORES DIVISION      
Er.Jyotirmay  Nath.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Stores Sub-Divn. Agartala      

Er.  Gopen Ch. Shil.

Assistant Engineer

DWS Stores Sub-Divn. Dharmanagar      

DWS CIRCLE, UDAIPUR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

DWS DIVISION   UDAIPUR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

RIG DIVISION, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

DWS DIVISION  , BELONIA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

DWS CIRCLE, AMBASSA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

DWS DIVISION , AMBASSA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

DWS DIVISION , Kamalpur.

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

DWS CIRCLE , KUMARGHAT

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

DWS DIVISION , KUMARGHAT

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

DWS DIVISION  DHARMANAGAR

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

TRIPURA HOUSING & CONSTRUCTION BOARD, AGARTALA

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

POLICE ENGG.  CELL  

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

MECH)(MT. Pool)   

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

Health  

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

TIDC

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

Education (Elementary

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

ARDD

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

Fishery Deptt.

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

UDD

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

Agartala Smart City Limited

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

Agartala Municipal Council 

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

Agriculture Deptt

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

NF Railway 

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

NIT,Agt 

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

Deputed to NHCDL 

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       

Deputation to Urban Dev. Department

ImageNameDesignationOffice_addressEmail_IDTelephone_OffMobile
Er..

Executive Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er.

Assistant Engineer

       

Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
Er..

Assistant Engineer

       
 

end faq

 

 

   
This site is the official website of Public Works Department(R & B),Government of Tripura.

Disclaimer  |  Legal Policy   |   All Rights Reserved.  Designed & Developed By  C-DAC  ,Pune.
          Last Modified on : Thursday 22 August 2019, 17:42:21           This site is best viewed in 1280 x 1024 pixel screen resolution with Firefox 16+,IE 7+,Chrome20+.